Competition Winners

Thank you to everyone who has taken the time to enter one of our Roller Shutter giveaways at your local shopping centre, community event or through our website.

OzShut congratulates the following competition winners.

2020 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
FebruaryCassey AdamoBrabham161682
MarchMr & Mrs McNivenMarangaroo163892
AprilRyan & Sonya WoodHockingOnline Entry
MayLavinia PunshonHigh WycombeOnline Entry
JuneAndrea WatkinsLockridgeOnline Entry
JulyKelly DickinsonBanksia GroveOnline Entry
AugustMrs BrookEast Cannington162585
SeptemberCandace & Alex RoperThornlieOnline Entry
OctoberCynthia CoventryForrestfieldOnline Entry
NovemberTBATBATBA

2019 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
JanuaryRhonda BeckxAveley140900
FebruaryNick ElsholzJoondalup140253
MarchDaniel GoldspinkNollamarra143088
AprilMeredith McIntyreKingsley151643
MayPatrice & John BlackCamillo142778
JuneRick MasonInnaloo146667
JulyMary TabinorBallajura139093
AugustMr & Mrs TorpyHarrisdale153214
SeptemberMiss AllenLeda157340
OctoberDoreen CarterAshby155254
NovemberKen & Maureen ButtCanningvale155238
DecemberMs DruryBalga155500

2018 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
JanuaryAnthony BruseWanneroo131292
FebruaryPeter & Lu HarbinsonCarramar131571
MarchBelinda PrekelGirrawheen130058
AprilRodger & Shirley KohnBateman130352
MayMrs MillerThornlie129295
JuneStephen & Teresa HalesParmelia127774
JulyWilliam & Tara KellyWarnbro130583
AugustAmanda CarmichaelEllenbrook133687
SeptemberRussellBallajura136448
OctoberYolanda RodiMadeley134412
NovemberAlastair & Jill LaneHigh Wycombe131369
DecemberMargaret ReesMorley140570

2018 $10,000 Competition Winners

EventNameSuburbTicket No.
Perth Caravan & Camping ShowMatthew & Amy NossiterBayswater20244
Perth Royal ShowJay & Susie DilonKingsley18236

2017 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
FebruaryBelinda & Tony MarcinskiThornlie121278
MarchPeter & Maureen FrankWatermans Bay126053
AprilMr & Mrs GaneMindarie122138
MayBarney & Gill FleiserHillarys124672
JuneMr & Mrs LibriPearsall125430
JulyAlison CarmichaelMerriwa122825
AugustBarry & Anna RogersHillarys127172
SeptemberByron & Josephine ToveySuccess124988
OctoberGeoff & Marianna SmithClarkson126722
NovemberMrs Phylis BradyArmadale124306
DecemberDerek & Yamini D'RozaLandsdale128363

2017 $10,000 Competition Winners

EventNameSuburbTicket No.
Perth Caravan & Camping ShowPeter & Lorna MooreWinthrop20211
Perth Home ShowJeff & Donna MarshMount Helena21058
Perth Royal ShowSteve & Cheryl EmmonsThornlie15175

2016 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
JanuaryKevin & Shirley BriggsEllenbrook120163
FebruaryYvonne MansieBennet Springs70300
MarchBob & Gail McIntyreHelena Valley117280
AprilWayne & Kim JenkinsGreenwood092853
MayPatrick & Frances RoydhouseMartin154951
JuneIan EllissJane Brook152167
JulyDavid & Beth HarneyGosnells157617
AugustDaniel & Karen DodonskaHilbert157617
SeptemberEric & Kerrin Lilley-158842
OctoberOwen & Karen SherburneBanksia Grove159745
NovemberGloria CueGreenmount161218
DecemberJan HinchliffeAshby160793

2016 Special Event Competition Winners

EventNameSuburbTicket No.
Bali Holiday PromotionColin & Margaret PierceHalls Head169715
Perth Royal Show $10,000 CompetitionHarry & Bernie Mullan-14453
Koh Samui Holiday PromotionSimon & Jennifer BeetKarnupN/A

2015 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
JanuaryMarie BennettMaddington092090
FebruaryMs Di MurrayKinross78794
MarchJudi McCleeryInnaloo111972
AprilAndrew & Angela RobertsClarkson112130
MayRoss & Kelly LeaderEden Hill79827
JuneRad & Cathy CalitzMindarie108008
JulyColin & Marie HenwoodBallajura112919
AugustDavid & Olga LonsdaleGreenwood109016
SeptemberJames & Mandy GouldingGreenwood108872
OctoberRon BuckleyBeckenham123212
NovemberAshley & TeneilleSingara107210
DecemberLaura DwyerJoondalup121828

2015 Special Event Competition Winners

EventNameSuburbTicket No.
Caravan & Camping Show $10,000 CompetitionMichael & Carlie PantallHamersley07362
Perth Royal Show $10,000 CompetitionJen Hopper & Mitchell GowerMarangaroo10181
Princess Cruise PromotionJason & Ruth Glasheen-165640

2014 $5,000 Monthly Winners

MonthNameSuburbTicket No.
JanuaryGeoff & PatMandurah73251
FebruaryGerry & Jennifer LigtermoetBaldivis82887
MarchSusan BrownGreenfields82349
AprilIssac & Margaret NgulubeAveley70128
MayMiss R TobiasMorley84997
JuneRichard & Irene HillAlexander Heights086648
JulyJim & Kay TuckeyDudley Park097125
AugustPaul & Rochelle HaywardBaldivis098456
SeptemberCalvin & Jackie D'SylvaGosnells089116
OctoberFred & Linda WegnerCooloongup088470
NovemberPeter & Barbara WhyteForrestdale1014479
DecemberShannon MahowaAlkimos092437

2014 Special Event Competition Winners

EventNameSuburbTicket No.
Caravan & Camping Show $10,000 CompetitionMichael & Edith SmithRoleystone21585
Perth Royal Show $10,000 CompetitionNick & Sandy MoshosDianella24753
$10,000 Appliances Online Shopping SpreeNick Brahim & Amber HarveyPort Kennedy155635
Call Now Button